Is Betty Crockers Delights Super Moist Strawberry Cake Mix Wheat Free?

Description
Prepares a sweet, pronounced strawberry-flavored cake with a tender, moist crumb; commonly used for layer cakes, cupcakes, and sheet cakes. Reviewers note consistent, easy-to-follow results, reliable moisture, and soft texture, while some mention an artificially intense sweetness; often paired with buttercream or cream-style frostings for parties and everyday home occasions.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour bleached
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Prepares a sweet, pronounced strawberry-flavored cake with a tender, moist crumb; commonly used for layer cakes, cupcakes, and sheet cakes. Reviewers note consistent, easy-to-follow results, reliable moisture, and soft texture, while some mention an artificially intense sweetness; often paired with buttercream or cream-style frostings for parties and everyday home occasions.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate). Contains 2% or less of: Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Mono and Diesters, Salt, Monoglycerides, Palm Oil, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Betty Crockers Delights Super Moist Strawberry Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crockers Delights Super Moist Strawberry Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
Betty Crockers Delights Super Moist Strawberry Cake Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


