Is Betty Crocker's Dunkaroos Vanilla Frosting With Rainbow Frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Corn Starch, Water, Corn Syrup. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Modified Cellulose, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Color (yellow Lakes 5 & 6, Red 40 Lake, Blue Lakes 1 & 2, Yellows 5 & 6), Citric Acid. Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Betty Crocker's Dunkaroos Vanilla Frosting With Rainbow Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker's Dunkaroos Vanilla Frosting With Rainbow Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


