Is Betty Jane Candies Gremlin Snackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- manufactured on e quipment also used in the production of products containing milk, tree nuts
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- whole milk
- dairy cream
- evaporated milk
- milk lecithin
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(in Descending Order Of Predominance By Weight): Sweeteners (corn Syrup, Sugar), Milk Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor)), Select Topped Pecans, Evaporated Milk, Dairy Cream, Whole Milk, Salt. Contains Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts (pecans). Manufactured On E Quipment Also Used In The Production Of Products Containing Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (pecans, Almonds, Cashews, Brazil Nuts) Wheat And Peanuts.
Check Betty Jane Candies Gremlin Snackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Jane Candies Gremlin Snackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


