Is Betty Jane Candies Gremlin Snackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(in Descending Order Of Predominance By Weight): Sweeteners (corn Syrup, Sugar), Milk Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor)), Select Topped Pecans, Evaporated Milk, Dairy Cream, Whole Milk, Salt. Contains Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts (pecans). Manufactured On E Quipment Also Used In The Production Of Products Containing Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (pecans, Almonds, Cashews, Brazil Nuts) Wheat And Peanuts.
Check Betty Jane Candies Gremlin Snackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Jane Candies Gremlin Snackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


