Is Betty Winters Home Baking Party Sprinkles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Stars: Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Glucose Powder, Humectant (e422), Cassava Starch, Thickeners (e414, E466, E415), Glazing Agent (e553), Cocoa Extract, Colours (e129*, E102*, E110*, E133). Seedbed Shapes: Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Cassava Starch, Humectant (e422), Glucose Powder, Thickeners (e414, E415, E466), Cocoa Extract, Glazing Agent (e553), Colour (e133). Unicorns: Sugar, Palm Fat, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Flavour, Colours (e122*, E129*, E133). Sprinkles: Sugar, Glucose Powder, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Humectant (e422), Glazing Agent (e553), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Thickener (e414), Flavour, Salt, Colours (e133, E129*, E102*, E110*). Contains Soys. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Nuts, Milk, Sesame Seeds and Wheat.
Check Betty Winters Home Baking Party Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Winters Home Baking Party Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Original Pancake & Baking Mix, 40 oz Box
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Betty Crocker Bisquick Pancake & Baking Mix Original - 20 Oz
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
About this product
Snack · Granule


