Is Beurre d'Isigny AOP Butter with Sea Salt Crystals Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream from pasteurized milk
cream from pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream from pasteurized milk, lactic starters, salt 2%.
Check Beurre d'Isigny AOP Butter with Sea Salt Crystals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beurre d'Isigny AOP Butter with Sea Salt Crystals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSpreadGarnishingBaking


