Is Bevelini Cream Cheese Stuffed Peppers 280g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised goat's milk
  • sheep's milk whey
  • pasteurised sheep's milk
  • goat's milk whey
  • pasteurised cow's milk
  • feta pdo cheese
  • cow's milk whey
  • whey cheese
  • cream cheese
  • +1 more

pasteurised goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

sheep's milk whey
pasteurised sheep's milk
goat's milk whey

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Sweet Cherry Peppers (35%), Cream Cheese Mix (26%) (Cream Cheese (Pasteurised Cow's Milk , Lactic Acid Cultures, Rennet, Salt), Whey Cheese (Goat's Milk Whey, Sheep's Milk Whey, Cow's Milk Whey, Salt), Feta PDO Cheese (Pasteurised Sheep's Milk , Pasteurised Goat's Milk , Lactic Acid Cultures, Rennet, Salt, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid)), Peppers, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Salt, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride

Check Bevelini Cream Cheese Stuffed Peppers 280g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking