Is Beveri Organic Fine Golden Flaxseed, Milled, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • uses milk

uses milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Golden Fine Milled Flaxseed,manufactured In A Facility That Uses Milk, Soy And Wheat Products

Check Beveri Organic Fine Golden Flaxseed, Milled, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beveri Organic Fine Golden Flaxseed, Milled, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking