Is Beveri Organic Fine Golden Flaxseed, Milled, 16 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat products
wheat products
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Golden Fine Milled Flaxseed,manufactured In A Facility That Uses Milk, Soy And Wheat Products
Check Beveri Organic Fine Golden Flaxseed, Milled, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beveri Organic Fine Golden Flaxseed, Milled, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Where to buy
Beveri Organic Fine Golden Flaxseed, Milled, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


