Is Beverly International UMP Ultimate Muscle Protein Rocky Road -- 32.8 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Powder (High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Phosphate), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Modified Food Starch, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Borage Oil, Contains: Milk, Soy (Lecithin), Egg Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Egg, Wheat Tree Nuts
Check Beverly International UMP Ultimate Muscle Protein Rocky Road -- 32.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beverly International UMP Ultimate Muscle Protein Rocky Road -- 32.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Beverly International UMP Ultimate Muscle Protein Rocky Road -- 32.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


