Is BEYOND BETTER, CASHEW SAUCE & DIP MIX, SPICY QUESO, SPICY QUESO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEWS, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, ORGANIC SEA SALT, ORGANIC HERBS AND SPICES, ORGANIC CHILI POWDER, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER (PREBIOTIC), ORGANIC BELL PEPPER, GUAR GUM, ORGANIC YELLOW MUSTARD, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC CAYENNE, XANTHAN GUM, VEGAN LACTIC ACID.
Check BEYOND BETTER, CASHEW SAUCE & DIP MIX, SPICY QUESO, SPICY QUESO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEYOND BETTER, CASHEW SAUCE & DIP MIX, SPICY QUESO, SPICY QUESO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BEYOND BETTER, CASHEW SAUCE & DIP MIX, SPICY QUESO, SPICY QUESO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


