Is Beyond Better Foods Enlightened Crispy Marshmallow Treats Dbl Choc., 10-2.65oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate), Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Dutched Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Agar, Natural Flavor, Egg White Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Tapioca Starch
Check Beyond Better Foods Enlightened Crispy Marshmallow Treats Dbl Choc., 10-2.65oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Better Foods Enlightened Crispy Marshmallow Treats Dbl Choc., 10-2.65oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1.3 oz (Pack of 40)
Where to buy
Beyond Better Foods Enlightened Crispy Marshmallow Treats Dbl Choc., 10-2.65oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


