Is Beyond Burger Plant-Based Patties Jalapeno Flavour 2 x 100g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein (15%), Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Rice Protein, Coconut Oil, Dried Yeast, Preservative (Potassium Lactate), Vinegar, Stabilisers (Methylcellulose, Calcium Chloride), Potato Starch, Salt, Apple Extract, Colour (Beetroot Red), Concentrated Pomegranate Juice, Potassium Salt

Check Beyond Burger Plant-Based Patties Jalapeno Flavour 2 x 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep