Is Beyond Chipz Bread Seriously Seeded Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein Isolate, Wheat Gluten, Flax Seeds, Pea Protein, Oat Fiber, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower or Olive Oil, Yeast, Salt, Guar Gum. Contains: Wheat.
Check Beyond Chipz Bread Seriously Seeded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Chipz Bread Seriously Seeded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


