Is Beyond Coastal Active Face Stick Sunscreen SPF 30 -- 0.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter cera alba
butter cera alba
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Brassica Campestris (Canola), Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter Cera Alba (Bees), Wax, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut Oil), Glycine Soya (Soy), Bean Oil, Ilex Paraguarinensis Extract (Yerba Mate), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Zea Mays (Corn), Starch
Check Beyond Coastal Active Face Stick Sunscreen SPF 30 -- 0.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Coastal Active Face Stick Sunscreen SPF 30 -- 0.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Beyond Coastal Active Face Stick Sunscreen SPF 30 -- 0.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


