Is Beyond Coastal Active Face Stick Sunscreen SPF 30 -- 0.5 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Brassica Campestris (Canola), Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter Cera Alba (Bees), Wax, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut Oil), Glycine Soya (Soy), Bean Oil, Ilex Paraguarinensis Extract (Yerba Mate), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Zea Mays (Corn), Starch
Check Beyond Coastal Active Face Stick Sunscreen SPF 30 -- 0.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Coastal Active Face Stick Sunscreen SPF 30 -- 0.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Where to buy
Beyond Coastal Active Face Stick Sunscreen SPF 30 -- 0.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


