Is Beyond Coastal Active Face Stick Sunscreen SPF 30 -- 0.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bees
- butter cera alba
- glycine soya
- wax
bees
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Brassica Campestris (Canola), Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter Cera Alba (Bees), Wax, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut Oil), Glycine Soya (Soy), Bean Oil, Ilex Paraguarinensis Extract (Yerba Mate), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Zea Mays (Corn), Starch
Check Beyond Coastal Active Face Stick Sunscreen SPF 30 -- 0.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Coastal Active Face Stick Sunscreen SPF 30 -- 0.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Beyond Coastal Active Face Stick Sunscreen SPF 30 -- 0.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


