Is Beyond Coastal Active Face Stick Sunscreen SPF 30 -- 0.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter cera alba

butter cera alba

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Brassica Campestris (Canola), Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter Cera Alba (Bees), Wax, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut Oil), Glycine Soya (Soy), Bean Oil, Ilex Paraguarinensis Extract (Yerba Mate), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Zea Mays (Corn), Starch

Check Beyond Coastal Active Face Stick Sunscreen SPF 30 -- 0.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beyond Coastal Active Face Stick Sunscreen SPF 30 -- 0.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Stick