Is Beyond Dog Food Chicken & Sweet Potato Recipe Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken liver
- organic chicken broth
- organic chicken
- vitamin b-12 supplement
- riboflavin supplement
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b-1
organic chicken liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic chicken, organic chicken broth, organic chicken liver, organic sweet potatoes, minerals (potassium chloride, zinc sulfate, ferrous sulfate, copper sulfate, manganese sulfate, potassium iodide), sodium selenite, guar gum, carrageenan, choline chloride, vitamins (vitamin E supplement, niacin (vitamin B-3), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B-1), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B-5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B-6), riboflavin supplement (vitamin B-2), vitamin B-12 supplement, vitamin A supplement, folic acid (vitamin B-9), vitamin D-3 supplement)
Check Beyond Dog Food Chicken & Sweet Potato Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Dog Food Chicken & Sweet Potato Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Beyond Dog Food Chicken & Sweet Potato Recipe is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Dried


