Is Beyond Good Madagascar Plantain & Sea Salt Single Origin Chocolate, Madagascar Plantain & Sea Salt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCOA BEANS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PLANTAIN CHIPS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, PLANTAIN POWDER, FLEUR DE SEL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check Beyond Good Madagascar Plantain & Sea Salt Single Origin Chocolate, Madagascar Plantain & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go