Is Beyond Good!, Potato Chips, Bar-B-Q Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- berley malt flour
berley malt flour
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetables Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Cottonseed Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Torula Yeast, Onion And Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor (Contains Berley Malt Flour), Spices, Spice Extractives In
Check Beyond Good!, Potato Chips, Bar-B-Q against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Good!, Potato Chips, Bar-B-Q in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Chips · Pouch


