Is Beyond Good!, Potato Chips, Bar-B-Q Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- berley malt flour
berley malt flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetables Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Cottonseed Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Torula Yeast, Onion And Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor (Contains Berley Malt Flour), Spices, Spice Extractives In
Check Beyond Good!, Potato Chips, Bar-B-Q against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Good!, Potato Chips, Bar-B-Q in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


