Is Beyond Grain Free Dry Dog Food Rich in Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried turkey protein
  • lard
  • dried chicken protein
  • chicken
  • skin
  • including bone

dried turkey protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken* (19.5%) (including Bone, Meat, Skin), Dried Cassava* (19%), Dried Chicken Protein (19%), Pea Starch, Lard, Dried Pea*, Dried Beet Pulp (3.0%), Dried Turkey Protein, Digest, Pea Protein, Minerals, Dried Red Beetroot* (0.5%), *Natural ingredients

Check Beyond Grain Free Dry Dog Food Rich in Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beyond Grain Free Dry Dog Food Rich in Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal Prep