Is Beyond Grain Free Paté Natural Cat Food Trout & Catfish Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg product

egg product

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Trout, Chicken, Liver, Fish Broth, Catfish, Carrots, Egg Product, Potassium Chloride, Guar Gum, Taurine, Salt, Choline Chloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Copper Sulfate, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Calorie Content (Calculated), : 1162 Kcal/kg, Kcal/can

Check Beyond Grain Free Paté Natural Cat Food Trout & Catfish Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beyond Grain Free Paté Natural Cat Food Trout & Catfish Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking