Is Beyond Grain Free Paté Natural Cat Food Trout & Catfish Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- catfish
- fish broth
- liver
- chicken
- trout
- vitamin d-3 supplement
- biotin
- riboflavin supplement
- vitamin a supplement
- +2 more
catfish
Dietitian noteCatfish is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Trout, Chicken, Liver, Fish Broth, Catfish, Carrots, Egg Product, Potassium Chloride, Guar Gum, Taurine, Salt, Choline Chloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Copper Sulfate, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Calorie Content (Calculated), : 1162 Kcal/kg, Kcal/can
Check Beyond Grain Free Paté Natural Cat Food Trout & Catfish Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Grain Free Paté Natural Cat Food Trout & Catfish Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Beyond Grain Free Paté Natural Cat Food Trout & Catfish Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


