Is Beyond Grain Free Turkey & Sweet Potato Recipe Wet Dog Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • liver
  • turkey broth
  • chicken
  • turkey
  • biotin
  • riboflavin supplement
  • vitamin b-12 supplement
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Chicken, Turkey Broth, Liver, Sweet Potatoes, Inulin, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)]. Turkey, Chicken, Turkey Broth, Liver, Sweet Potatoes, Inulin, MINERALS [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, VITAMINS [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)]. C422820

Check Beyond Grain Free Turkey & Sweet Potato Recipe Wet Dog Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beyond Grain Free Turkey & Sweet Potato Recipe Wet Dog Food is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking