Is Beyond Meat Beyond Sausage Mild Italian Plant Based Links Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, springy links offer a mild Italian seasoning profile with savory, slightly smoky notes; texture aims for a meaty bite and holds together when grilled or pan-seared. Common uses include sandwiches, pasta, pizza toppings, and breakfast plates. Reviewers note consistent flavor, quick cooking, occasional variability in casing and moisture levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, springy links offer a mild Italian seasoning profile with savory, slightly smoky notes; texture aims for a meaty bite and holds together when grilled or pan-seared. Common uses include sandwiches, pasta, pizza toppings, and breakfast plates. Reviewers note consistent flavor, quick cooking, occasional variability in casing and moisture levels.
Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein Isolate, Refines Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Contains 2% or less of: Rice Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Potato Starch, Salt, Fruit Juice (For Color), Vegetable Juice (For Color), Apple Fiber, Methylcellulose, Citrus Extract (To Proctect Quality), Calcium Alginate Casing.
Check Beyond Meat Beyond Sausage Mild Italian Plant Based Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Meat Beyond Sausage Mild Italian Plant Based Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
Beyond Meat Beyond Sausage Mild Italian Plant Based Links is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


