Is Beyond Meat Jerky Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Mung Bean Protein, Brown Sugar, Pea Protein, Natural Flavors, Gluten Free Oat Bran and Fiber, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Onion Powder and less than 1% of Vegetable Juice Color, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Concentrate, Spice, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Beyond Meat Jerky Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Meat Jerky Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


