Is Beyond Meat Jerky Plant-Based Slow Roasted And Kettle Coated Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mung Bean Protein, Brown Sugar, Pea Proteint, Natural Flavors, Gluten Free Oat Bran and Fiber, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Onion Powder, and less than 1% of Vegetable Juice Color, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Concentrate, Spice, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Beyond Meat Jerky Plant-Based Slow Roasted And Kettle Coated against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep