Is Beyond Meat Jerky Slow Roasted And Kettle Cooked Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat bran
  • fiber

gluten free oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mung Bean Protein, Brown Sugar, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Gluten Free Oat Bran and Fiber, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Onion Powder, and Less Than 1% of Vegetable Juice Color, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Concentrate, Spice, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Beyond Meat Jerky Slow Roasted And Kettle Cooked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepLunch