Is Beyond Meat Plant Based Patties 32 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • refined coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Beyond Meat plant-based patties are a juicy and meaty alternative to traditional burgers. These delicious, plant-based patties contain 18 grams of protein and are free of cholesterol, saturated fat, antibiotics, and hormones. The 32 oz pack includes enough juicy and meaty plant-based patties to feed the whole family. Additionally, Beyond Meat offers plant-based sausage and crumbles that are also delicious, meaty, and free of cholesterol and saturated fat. People love the taste of these burgers, finding them very juicy and comparable to high-quality beef.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein*, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Refined Coconut Oil, Rice Protein, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Mung Bean Protein, Methylcellulose, Potato Starch, Apple Extract, Pomegranate Extract, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Beet Juice Extract (for color) *Peas are legumes. People with severe allergies to legumes like peanuts should be cautious when introducing pea protein into their diet because of the possibility of a pea allergy. Contains no peanuts or tree nuts.

Check Beyond Meat Plant Based Patties 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking