Is Beyond Meat Sausage Ravioli Fresh Pasta Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • egg
  • whole egg

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough: Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Flax Seed, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono Delta-lactone *. Filling: Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Beyond Beef� Crumbles - Italian Sausage (water, Pea Protein, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Spices, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid), Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Whey, Cream, Milk, Vinegar, Salt). Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Beyond Meat Sausage Ravioli Fresh Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep