Is Beyond Meat Sausage Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- refined coconut oil
refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein Isolate* (16%), Refined Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Rice Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Flavouring, Potato Starch, Salt, Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Beetroot, Carrot, Pepper), Apple Fibre, Citrus Extract Flavouring, Stabilisers (Methylcellulose, Calcium Alginate), *Peas are Legumes
Check Beyond Meat Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Meat Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Where to buy
Beyond Meat Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


