Is Beyond Meatballs Original Plant-Based Meatballs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, pea protein* (14%), canola oil, coconut oil, flavouring, rice protein, dried yeast, stabiliser (methylcellulose), potato starch, salt, potassium salt, spices, herbs in variable proportion 0.5% (parsley, rosemary, sage, basil, & oregano), apple extract, garlic powder, maize vinegar, concentrated lemon juice, onion powder, pomegranate extract, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), colour (beetroot red), maltodextrin, carrot powder.

Check Beyond Meatballs Original Plant-Based Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish