Is Beyond Plant Based Patties Stack Burger Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, mildly smoky flavor with a dense, chewy bite and a slightly crisp exterior; interior remains tender and juicy when cooked. Commonly grilled or pan-seared and served in a bun with standard burger toppings. Reviewers mention consistent shape and searing, even cooking, and occasional need for additional seasoning or moisture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- dextrose
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Savory, mildly smoky flavor with a dense, chewy bite and a slightly crisp exterior; interior remains tender and juicy when cooked. Commonly grilled or pan-seared and served in a bun with standard burger toppings. Reviewers mention consistent shape and searing, even cooking, and occasional need for additional seasoning or moisture.
Ingredients
WATER, PEA PROTEIN ?, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, REFINED COCONUT OIL, RICE PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, 2% OR LESS OF METHYLCELLULOSE, POTATO PROTEIN, APPLE EXTRACT, SALT, POMEGRANATE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VITAMIN B5]), VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR (WITH BEET).
Check Beyond Plant Based Patties Stack Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Plant Based Patties Stack Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Meat · Patty


