Is beyond ram lit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- oleic acid fontured in a plant that produces milk
oleic acid fontured in a plant that produces milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
citric acid, natural & artificial flavors, tartaric acid, calcium size se acesulfame potassium fd&c yellow #6, salt, ethylcellulose, hydroxypropyl methylcell unse en triglycerides, oleic acid fontured in a plant that produces milk and eanut products.
Check beyond ram lit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open beyond ram lit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
Beyond Beef Plant-Based Ground
Beyond Meat Beyond Sausage Brat Original Plant Based Sausage Links - 14 Oz.
BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Powder


