Is Beyond Raw LIT Clinically Dosed Pre-Work Out Watermelon Natural & Artificial Flavor Jolly Rancher Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellac
- polysorbate 80
- calcium silicate
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural and artificial flavors, malic acid, tartaric acid, sucralose, contains less than 1%: acesulfame potassium, acetylated monoglycerides, calcium silicate, fd&c red no 40, glycerin, polysorbate 80, potassium sorbate, shellac, talc.
Check Beyond Raw LIT Clinically Dosed Pre-Work Out Watermelon Natural & Artificial Flavor Jolly Rancher Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Raw LIT Clinically Dosed Pre-Work Out Watermelon Natural & Artificial Flavor Jolly Rancher Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


