Is Beyond Raw Lit Pre Workout Orange Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
- shellac
- natural & artifical flavors
- +2 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Energy & Mental Intensity (carnosyn� Beta-alanine, Micronized Creatine (as Creatine Monohydrate), Caffeine Anhydrous, Elevatp� (ancient Peat And Apple Extract), Neurofactor™ (coffea Arabica)(fruit Extract)), Pump & N.o. Support (l-citrulline, Nitrosigine� (arginine Silicate Inositol)), Natural & Artifical Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Oil And Lecithin Blend, Calcium Silicate , Shellac, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Glycerin, Acetylate Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate, Magnesium Silicate Hydroxide, Sorbitol, Tartaric Acid, Fd&c Yellow #6. Contains: Soy
Check Beyond Raw Lit Pre Workout Orange Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Raw Lit Pre Workout Orange Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR Orange Mango Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
SPARKLING WATER, ORANGE MANGO
About this product
Supplement · Powder


