Is BODYARMOR Orange Mango Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Orange-mango flavored beverage in an eight-count pack of 12 fl oz bottles offers bright citrus and tropical sweetness with a smooth, lightly viscous texture. Commonly consumed during or after exercise and as a general refreshment. Reviews often note favorable flavor and convenient, portable packaging, with occasional comments about perceived sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Gum Arabic, Natural Orange Mango Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Ester Gum, Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Beta-Apo-i' Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check BODYARMOR Orange Mango Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BODYARMOR Orange Mango Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles is available at 17 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go