Is Beyond Raw Lit Pre Workout Orange Mango Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellac
- magnesium silicate hydroxide
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
- calcium silicate
- +4 more
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Energy & Mental Intensity (carnosyn� Beta-alanine, Micronized Creatine (as Creatine Monohydrate), Caffeine Anhydrous, Elevatp� (ancient Peat And Apple Extract), Neurofactor™ (coffea Arabica)(fruit Extract)), Pump & N.o. Support (l-citrulline, Nitrosigine� (arginine Silicate Inositol)), Natural & Artifical Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Oil And Lecithin Blend, Calcium Silicate , Shellac, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Glycerin, Acetylate Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate, Magnesium Silicate Hydroxide, Sorbitol, Tartaric Acid, Fd&c Yellow #6. Contains: Soy
Check Beyond Raw Lit Pre Workout Orange Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Raw Lit Pre Workout Orange Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR Orange Mango Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
SPARKLING WATER, ORANGE MANGO
About this product
Supplement · Powder


