Is Beyond Raw Re-Built Mass XP Hyper-Anabolic Mass Gainer Vanilla Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beyond Raw Carb Blend, Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Whey Peptides), Beyond Raw Fat Blend, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin, Polydextrose, Acacia (gum Arabic), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Cla. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Beyond Raw Re-Built Mass XP Hyper-Anabolic Mass Gainer Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal Prep