Is Beyond Sausage Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein (16%), Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Rice Protein, Preservative (potassium Lactate), Coconut Oil, Inulin, Vinegar, Stabilisers (methyl Cellulose, Calcium Chloride, Konjac Gum, Xanthan Gum), Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Spices, Herbs, Fruit Concentrate (pomegranate), Vegetable Concentrates (beetroot, Carrot), Apple Extract, Psyllium Fibre, Smoke Flavouring, Onion Powder, Salt, Potassium Salt, Gelling Agent (sodium Alginate).
Check Beyond Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


