Is Beyond Sausage Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein (16%), Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Rice Protein, Preservative (potassium Lactate), Coconut Oil, Inulin, Vinegar, Stabilisers (methyl Cellulose, Calcium Chloride, Konjac Gum, Xanthan Gum), Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Spices, Herbs, Fruit Concentrate (pomegranate), Vegetable Concentrates (beetroot, Carrot), Apple Extract, Psyllium Fibre, Smoke Flavouring, Onion Powder, Salt, Potassium Salt, Gelling Agent (sodium Alginate).
Check Beyond Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


