Is Beyond Steak Plant-Based Seared Tips Chimichurri Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Gluten, Faba Bean Protein, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, 2% Or Less Of Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Potassium Salt, Spices (with Parsley, Basil, Oregano, Red Pepper, Celery), Sugar, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Pomegranate Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Juice Color, Olive Oil. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Beyond Steak Plant-Based Seared Tips Chimichurri against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep