Is Beyond steak Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, EXPELLED-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BROWN SUGAR, ONION POWDER, 2% OR LESS OF TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, PEA, SALT, PEA PROTEIN), GARLIC POWDER, POMEGRANATE CONCENTRATE, APPLE EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR (WITH BEET), YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SALT, SALT.
Check Beyond steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking


