Is Beyond steak Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, EXPELLED-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BROWN SUGAR, ONION POWDER, 2% OR LESS OF TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, PEA, SALT, PEA PROTEIN), GARLIC POWDER, POMEGRANATE CONCENTRATE, APPLE EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR (WITH BEET), YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SALT, SALT.
Check Beyond steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


