Is Beyond Yourself Beyond Isolate Cookie Dough ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • bos taurus - milk

bos taurus - milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Whey Protein Isolate 90% (Whey Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus - Milk) NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Stevia, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate).

Check Beyond Yourself Beyond Isolate Cookie Dough ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping