Is Beyond Yourself Beyond Isolate Cookie Dough ice Cream Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Whey Protein Isolate 90% (Whey Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus - Milk) NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Stevia, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate).

Check Beyond Yourself Beyond Isolate Cookie Dough ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping