Is Beyond Yourself Beyond Isolate Cookie Dough ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Whey Protein Isolate 90% (Whey Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus - Milk) NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Stevia, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate).

Check Beyond Yourself Beyond Isolate Cookie Dough ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping