Is Bfit Hydration Drink Dragon Fruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours from non-gmo plants
  • organic vegetable glycerin

natural flavours from non-gmo plants

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, organic agave nectar, organic coconut water, organic raspberry concentrate, organic vegetable glycerin, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic dragon fruit flavour, organic fruit punch flavour, organic amla fruit, sea salt, natural flavours from non-GMO plants, purple carrot, organic maqui berries, organic manuka honey, organic ginseng, organic maca.

Check Bfit Hydration Drink Dragon Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bfit Hydration Drink Dragon Fruit is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go